Breaking News

Live Confirmed cases of coronavirus disease (COVID-19)

Stay Home and enjoy the SongsLover New Music Collection

Stay at home and enjoy SongsLover Music.

An interactive web-based dashboard to track COVID-19 in real time. To identify new cases, we monitor various twitter feeds, online news services, and direct communication sent through the dashboard.

Another confirmed sauce

CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecovered
World1,118,1061,46359,20749229,153
USA277,5223617,4031112,283
Italy119,827014,681019,758
Spain119,199011,198030,513
Germany91,15901,275024,575
France82,16506,507014,008
China81,639193,326476,755
Iran53,18303,294017,935
UK38,16803,6050135
Turkey20,92104250484
Switzerland19,606059104,846
Belgium16,77001,14302,872
Netherlands15,72301,4870250
Canada12,54917420802,322
Austria11,525116802,022
S. Korea10,1569417736,325
Portugal9,8860246068
Brazil9,216223652127
Israel7,4280400403
Sweden6,13103580205
Australia5,55096302585
Norway5,370059032
Ireland4,2730120025
Czechia4,194456374
Russia4,1490340281
Denmark3,757013901,193
Chile3,7370220427
Poland3,383071056
Ecuador3,3680145065
Malaysia3,3330530827
Romania3,18301330283
India3,08223860229
Philippines3,0180136052
Japan2,9350690514
Pakistan2,70822400130
Luxembourg2,6120310500
Thailand2,06789201612
Saudi Arabia2,0390250351
Indonesia1,98601810134
Mexico1,6881786010633
Panama1,673041010
Finland1,6150200300
Greece1,613063078
Peru1,5950610537
South Africa1,50509095
Dominican Republic1,488068016
Serbia1,476039054
Iceland1,364040309
Argentina1,3530420266
Colombia1,267025055
UAE1,264090108
Algeria1,1710105062
Singapore1,114061282
Croatia1,07908092
Qatar1,07503093
Ukraine1,072027022
Egypt9850660216
Estonia961012048
New Zealand9508210127
Slovenia934020070
Hong Kong845040173
Iraq8200540226
Morocco791048057
Lithuania77175907
Armenia73607043
Diamond Princess7120110619
Hungary6785532658
Bahrain673140388
Moldova, Republic of59108026
Bosnia579017027
Cameroon50908017
Lebanon508017050
Kazakhstan500364135
Bulgaria4981314034
Tunisia49501805
Latvia4930101
Slovakia45001010
Azerbaijan44305032
Andorra439016016
Macedonia430012020
Kuwait41701182
Costa Rica41602011
Cyprus396011028
Uruguay38604086
Taiwan35575050
Belarus35104053
Réunion32100040
Jordan31005058
Albania304017089
Burkina Faso302016050
Afghanistan299186010
Cuba26906015
Honduras264421503
Oman25201057
San Marino251032026
Vietnam23900090
Channel Islands23204013
Uzbekistan22702025
Côte d'Ivoire21801019
Nigeria21004025
Senegal20701066
Ghana20505031
Malta2020002
Palestinian Territory, Occupied19401021
Mauritius1860700
Faroe Islands17900091
Montenegro1740201
Sri Lanka15905124
Georgia15500028
Venezuela15307052
DRC14801603
Kyrgyzstan14414106
Martinique14303027
Bolivia13971011
Brunei13401065
Guadeloupe13007024
Mayotte12802010
Kenya1220404
Niger1200500
Isle of Man1140100
Cambodia11400050
Trinidad and Tobago1002601
Paraguay9643012
Gibraltar9500046
Rwanda890000
Liechtenstein750000
Guinea730002
Bangladesh7098226
Madagascar700000
Monaco640103
Aruba620001
French Guiana5700022
El Salvador5610300
Jamaica530307
Barbados510000
Guatemala5001012
Djibouti490008
Uganda480000
Macao4200010
Togo4003017
Mali390300
Zambia390102
French Polynesia390000
Bermuda3500014
Ethiopia350003
Cayman Islands290101
Bahamas240300
Guyana230400
Sint Maarten230406
Congo220202
Saint Martin220102
Eritrea220000
Gabon210101
Myanmar200100
Tanzania, United Republic of200103
Maldives1900013
Haiti180001
New Caledonia180001
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya170100
Syrian Arab Republic160200
Benin160002
Equatorial Guinea160001
Antigua and Barbuda150000
Guinea-Bissau150000
Dominica140000
Mongolia140002
Namibia140003
Saint Lucia130001
Fiji125000
Grenada120000
Curaçao110103
Sudan100202
Suriname100100
Greenland100003
Lao People's Democratic Republic100000
Mozambique100000
Seychelles100000
MS Zaandam90200
Zimbabwe90100
Saint Kitts and Nevis90000
Swaziland90000
Angola80201
Central African Republic80000
Chad80000
Holy See (Vatican City State)70000
Liberia70000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines70001
Somalia70001
Cabo Verde60100
Mauritania60102
Nepal60001
Montserrat60000
St. Barth60001
Nicaragua50100
Bhutan50002
Turks and Caicos Islands50000
Botswana40100
Gambia40102
Belize40000
Anguilla30000
British Virgin Islands30000
Burundi30000
Malawi30000
Caribbean Netherlands20000
Sierra Leone20000
Falkland Islands10000
Papua New Guinea10000
Timor-Leste10000

Africa Stats

😷 South Africa

1,505
Confirmed
9
Deaths
95
Recovered

😷 Nigeria

210
Confirmed
4
Deaths
25
Recovered

😷 Zambia

39
Confirmed
1
Deaths
2
Recovered

😷 Zimbabwe

9
Confirmed
1
Deaths
0
Recovered

😷 Ghana

205
Confirmed
5
Deaths
31
Recovered

😷 Mozambique

10
Confirmed
0
Deaths
0
Recovered

Top ten most-affected countries List

😷 China

81,639
Confirmed
3,326
Deaths
76,755
Recovered

😷 Italy

119,827
Confirmed
14,681
Deaths
19,758
Recovered

😷 USA

277,522
Confirmed
7,403
Deaths
12,283
Recovered

😷 Spain

119,199
Confirmed
11,198
Deaths
30,513
Recovered

😷 Germany

91,159
Confirmed
1,275
Deaths
24,575
Recovered

😷 Iran

53,183
Confirmed
3,294
Deaths
17,935
Recovered

😷 France

82,165
Confirmed
6,507
Deaths
14,008
Recovered

😷 S. Korea

10,156
Confirmed
177
Deaths
6,325
Recovered

😷 Switzerland

19,606
Confirmed
591
Deaths
4,846
Recovered

😷 UK

38,168
Confirmed
3,605
Deaths
135
Recovered



Previous Childish Gambino – 3.15.20
Next Wiz Khalifa – Contact (feat. Tyga)

Check Also

Spice Girls Reunion Tour Off to Rough Start With Sound Issues

Spice Girls Reunion Tour Off to Rough Start With Sound Issues

The Spice Girls kicked off their reunion tour sans Victoria ‘Posh Spice’ Beckham in Dublin, …